(Programme is not final)

Tuesday, 21 May

10:00 – 11:30

Panel: 4.0 Industry Slovenia-Serbia
Digital Transformation of the Economy

SLOVENIAN BUSINESS CLUB
Congress hall of Administration building


12:00 – 13.30 

DAY OF LIGHT TECHNIQUE

DOS – Serbian Lighting Committee
Presentation hall 2C


12:00 – 19:00 – CANCELLED BY SERBIAN CHAMBER OF ENGINEERS

SERBIAN CHAMBER OF ENGINEERS

SCORED LECTURES:

  • Application of Artificial Intelligence in the Prediction of Energy Consumption and Management, Mr Aleksandar Sretenovic PhD, B.Sc.M.E.
  • Thermal Modernization of Existing Multi-Storey Residential Buildings in Belgrade, Mr Radivoje Batinic, B.Sc.M.E.
  • Combined Production of Heat and Power from Wood Biomass in District Heating Systems – DG example Prijedor, Ljubisa Tanic, B.Sc.M.E.

Congress hall of administration building


13:00 – 14:00

Grants for Serbian Companies with Innovative Solutions, presentation of Early Development Program and Innovation Co-financing Program

THE INNOVATION FUND
Presentation hall 2B


14:00 – 15:00

Was Tesla, an inventor, also a scientist?
– Dušan Rajic, PhD, a Scientific Associate

INNOVATION CENTER OF FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY AND METALLURGY – Department of materials science and engineering
Presentation hall 2B


14:00 – 15:00

International technology transfer Russia-Serbia

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND HIGHER EDUCATION OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSION

Speakers:

  • Russian Embassy in Serbia
  • Ministry of Science and Higher education of the Russian Federation
  • The Ministry of Education, Science and Technological Development of the Republic of Serbia
  • Russian Center of Science and Cultur in Belgrade
  • Russian Trade Representation in Serbia
  • representatives of universities and companies of small innovative business; from the Serbian side – representatives of companies interested in cooperation with Russian partners

Hall 2B, Stand 2101 Ministry


14:30 – 18:00

“INNOVATIVE POTENTIAL IN YOUNG PEOPLE“ – presentation

ASSOCIATION OF INVENTORS, Belgrade
Presentation hall 2C

Wednesday, 22 May

10:00 – 12:00 

SEMINAR: Production Technologies – CNC Machining or 3D Printing?

SOLFINS 3D COMPANY, Belgrade
Congress hall of Administration building


12:00 – 14:00

RNIDS FUND (SERBIAN NATIONAL INTERNET DOMAIN REGISTRY)

Presentation hall 2C


12:00 – 14:00

PRESENTATIONS OF INNOVATIVE DEVELOPMENTS OF UNIVERSITIES

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND HIGHER EDUCATION OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSION

  • Scientific developments in the center of Asia
    Kotelnikov Valery, Director, Tuvinian Institute for Exploration of Natural Resources of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Advanced innovations of Samara University
    Danilenko Alexandra, Head of Expo and Conferences Center, Samara National Research University
  • Improving the quality and efficiency of technological environments of digital production based on predictive systems for analyzing and forecasting technical condition of equipment.
    Sheptunov Sergey, Director, Institute for Design-Technological Informatics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Determining the seismicity of a region; inspection of buildings and structures by non-destructive methods using own software and hardware systems.
    Voskresensky Mikhail, Researcher, Institute of Geophysics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Digital technologies for engineering production: science, innovation, education.
    Oleinik Andrey, Head of Department, Moscow State University of Technology STANKIN
  • Business meetings and negotiations between Russian and Serbian participants

Hall 2B, Stand 2101 Ministry


14:30 – 15:30

“Protection of Intellectual Property Rights in Innovation”
– Ms Natasa Milojevic, Education and Information Centre

THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OFFICE, Education and Information Centre
Presentation hall 2C

Thursday, 23 May

12:00 – 13:00

“New Technologies in Power Engineering – Equipment Manipulation”
– ing. Dušan Bačić

SERBIAN ASSOCIATION OF POWER ENGINEERING
Presentation hall 2C


12:00 – 14:00

PRESENTATIONS OF INNOVATIVE DEVELOPMENTS OF UNIVERSITIES

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND HIGHER EDUCATION OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

  • Robotic systems for smart aerial monitoring of farming fields
    Ovakimyan David, Engineer of unmanned systems center, Samara National Research University
  • Industrial biomass production technology of marine and freshwater microalgae
    Gevorgiz Ruslan, Nehoroshev Mikhail, Senior Researchers, The А.О. Kovalevsky Institute of Marine Biological Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Sustainable strategy for the rehabilitation of hydrocarbon contaminated areas based on the concept of waste exchange
    Elkin Andrey, Associate Professor of the Department of Microbiology and Immunology, Perm State University
  • Computerized low-amperage arc welder simulator Gefest-1M
    Tarkhov Alexander, Director, Didactic Systems
  • Business meetings and negotiations between Russian and Serbian participants

Hall 2B, Stand 2101 Ministry


12:00 – 14:00

MIBAX COMMERCE, Belgrade

Congress hall of Administration building


15:00 – 16:00

URAM SYSTEM, Glozan – presentation

Presentation hall 2C